Victim Witness Assistance Program (VWAP) & Major Case Unit
2017
Award
Employee Name
Attorney of the Year
Lance Cross
Investigator of the Year
Patrick Cook
Trial Assistant of the Year
Terena Lott
Victim Advocate of the Year
Peggy Remy
Staff Member of the Year
Troy Cost
Paralegal of the Year
Jolene DeVries
Trial Unit of the Year:
Division 7 led by Deputy Chief ADA Rod Wilkerson
Special Unit(s) of the Year:
Diversion and Community Alternative Programs (DCAP) led by Deputy Chief ADA Lisa Moultrie Sexual Exploitation and Crimes Against Children (SECAC) led by Deputy Chief ADA Dalia Racine
2016
Award
Employee
Attorney of the Year
Shannon Hodder
Investigator of the Year
Sweden Bailey
Trial Assistant of the Year
Anita Newsome
Victim Advocate of the Year
Nadya Vera
Staff Member of the Year
Dexter Jackson
Paralegal of the Year
Kim Ackerman
Supervisor of the Year
Trina Lucas
2015
Award
Employee Name
Attorney of the Year
Oto Ukpong
Investigator of the Year
Waine Pinckney
Trial Assistant of the Year
Patrice Thomas
Victim Advocate of the Year
Amy Ellis
Staff Member of the Year
Troy Cost
Paralegal of the Year
Nicole Carmichael
Supervisor of the Year
Deedra Moore
2014
Award
Employee Name
Attorney of the Year
Mirna Andrews
Investigator of the Year
Christopher Franklin
Trial Assistant of the Year
Jamita Bowden Brenda Hemingway
Victim Advocate of the Year
Tina Williamson
Staff Member of the Year
Andrea Jones
Paralegal of the Year
Sharronda Blackman
2013
Award
Employee Name
Attorney of the Year
H. Steve Ruth
Investigator of the Year
Melvin Douglas
Trial Assistant of the Year
Renata Bilic
Victim Advocate of the Year
Julie Varnado
Staff Member of the Year
Jordan Hayes
Paralegal of the Year
Cynthia Bynum
2012
Award
Employee Name
Attorney of the Year
Dalia Racine Deborah Venuto
Investigator of the Year
Craig Smith
Trial Assistant of the Year
Stormy Johnson Shana Seawell
Victim Advocate of the Year
Rita Davis
Staff Member of the Year
Nadya Vera
Paralegal of the Year
Antigone Smith
2010
Award
Employee Name
Attorney of the Year
Jennifer Little
Investigator of the Year
Bill Schlegel
Trial Assistant of the Year
Cindy Whitley
Victim Advocate of the Year
Marva Coward
Staff Member of the Year
Henry Pitts
2009
Award
Employee Name
Attorney of the Year
Darius Patillo
Investigator of the Year
Chris Pasibe
Trial Assistant of the Year
Rachel Hines Annette Wells
Share this page
Copy and paste this code into your website.
<a href="http://www.dekalbda.org/about_us/employees_of_the_year/index.php">Your Link Name</a>